MEDIA REPORT                                       Bexar County, Texas                                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   Gen, Amend, Special and Bond
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/05/14 12:34 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %      EARLY VOTE  ELECTION DAY

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 713).  .  .  .  .        713  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    959,438
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    303,971               191,701       112,270
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              31.68

Straight Party
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     75,162   49.77        47,524        27,638
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     73,990   48.99        44,293        29,697
 LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      1,408     .93           634           774
 GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        461     .31           208           253

United States Senator
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Cornyn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160,513   54.04       103,063        57,450
 David M. Alameel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    123,984   41.74        77,497        46,487
 Rebecca Paddock (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,274    2.79         4,481         3,793
 Emily"Spicybrown"Sanchez (GRN)  .  .  .      4,074    1.37         2,278         1,796
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        202     .07           107            95

US Representative, District 20
Vote For  1
    (WITH 255 OF 255 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joaquin Castro (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66,538   75.66        40,522        26,016
 Jeffrey C. Blunt (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     21,400   24.34        13,443         7,957

US Representative, District 21
Vote For  1
    (WITH 120 OF 120 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lamar Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47,073   77.86        31,535        15,538
 Ryan Shields (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,958   11.51         4,191         2,767
 Antonio Diaz (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,425   10.63         4,183         2,242

US Representative, District 23
Vote For  1
    (WITH 103 OF 103 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Will Hurd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,621   57.09        20,324        11,297
 Pete P. Gallego (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,302   40.26        14,005         8,297
 Ruben Corvalan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,466    2.65           784           682

US Representative, District 28
Vote For  1
    (WITH 93 OF 93 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Henry Cuellar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,368   71.71         9,695         5,673
 Will Aikens (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,735   22.10         2,883         1,852
 Michael D. Cary (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,327    6.19           786           541

US Representative, District 35
Vote For  1
    (WITH 141 OF 141 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Susan Narvaiz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,272   32.64         7,963         5,309
 Lloyd Doggett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,090   64.16        16,030        10,060
 Cory W. Bruner (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .        808    1.99           417           391
 kat swift (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        495    1.22           297           198

GovernorGovernor
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Abbott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149,647   49.74        95,696        53,951
 Wendy R. Davis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145,674   48.42        91,077        54,597
 Kathie Glass (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,077    1.36         2,137         1,940
 Brandon Parmer (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,297     .43           728           569
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        165     .05            91            74

Lieutenant Governor
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dan Patrick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139,464   46.56        89,754        49,710
 Leticia Van de Putte (DEM).  .  .  .  .    153,064   51.10        95,678        57,386
 Robert D. Butler (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      5,520    1.84         2,820         2,700
 Chandrakantha Courtney (GRN) .  .  .  .      1,499     .50           779           720

Attorney General
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ken Paxton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147,209   49.61        94,344        52,865
 Sam Houston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138,177   46.56        86,920        51,257
 Jamie Balagia (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,019    3.04         4,789         4,230
 Jamar Osborne (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,338     .79         1,298         1,040

Comptroller of Public Accounts
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Glenn Hegar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143,240   48.87        91,943        51,297
 Mike Collier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136,713   46.65        85,887        50,826
 Ben Sanders (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,176    3.13         4,907         4,269
 Deb Shafto (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,962    1.35         2,299         1,663

Commissioner of the General Land Office
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George P. Bush (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156,604   52.77       101,281        55,323
 John Cook (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126,235   42.53        78,309        47,926
 Justin Knight (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,189    2.76         4,438         3,751
 Valerie Alessi (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,765    1.94         3,347         2,418

Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sid Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143,069   49.02        92,075        50,994
 Jim Hogan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132,979   45.56        83,211        49,768
 David (Rocky) Palmquist (LIB).  .  .  .      9,311    3.19         5,017         4,294
 Kenneth Kendrick (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6,509    2.23         3,770         2,739

Railroad Commissioner
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ryan Sitton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140,215   47.61        90,225        49,990
 Steve Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135,312   45.94        85,076        50,236
 Mark A. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,073    3.08         4,912         4,161
 Martina Salinas (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,926    3.37         5,698         4,228

Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nathan Hecht (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151,677   51.58        98,124        53,553
 William Moody (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133,710   45.47        82,857        50,853
 Tom Oxford (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,700    2.96         4,598         4,102

Justice, Supreme Court, Pl. 6, Unexpired
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Brown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151,692   51.94        97,712        53,980
 Lawrence Edward Meyers (DEM) .  .  .  .    130,857   44.81        81,460        49,397
 Mark Ash (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,509    3.26         5,064         4,445

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Boyd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142,294   48.32        91,455        50,839
 Gina Benavides (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142,411   48.36        89,078        53,333
 Don Fulton (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,298    2.48         3,884         3,414
 Charles E. Waterbury (GRN).  .  .  .  .      2,470     .84         1,415         1,055

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Phil Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170,191   71.88       109,059        61,132
 RS Roberto Koelsch (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     38,640   16.32        22,432        16,208
 Jim Chisolm (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27,926   11.80        17,571        10,355

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl. 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bert Richardson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152,006   52.16        98,412        53,594
 John Granberg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128,692   44.16        79,759        48,933
 Mark W. Bennett (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,717    3.68         5,794         4,923

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl. 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kevin Patrick Yeary (REP) .  .  .  .  .    163,207   68.26       104,918        58,289
 Quanah Parker (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35,809   14.98        21,057        14,752
 Judith Sanders-Castro (GRN)  .  .  .  .     40,077   16.76        24,559        15,518

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl. 9
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David Newell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167,936   71.06       107,594        60,342
 William Bryan Strange, III (LIB).  .  .     40,959   17.33        23,804        17,155
 George Joseph Altgelt (GRN)  .  .  .  .     27,420   11.60        17,246        10,174

Member, St. Board of Education, Dist. 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 452 OF 452 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dave Mundy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49,995   33.59        30,311        19,684
 Marisa B. Perez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     94,020   63.16        57,096        36,924
 Josh Morales (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,835    3.25         2,537         2,298

State Senator, District 25
Vote For  1
    (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donna Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74,478   65.74        49,308        25,170
 Daniel Boone (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35,943   31.72        23,566        12,377
 Brandin P. Lea (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,875    2.54         1,607         1,268

State Representative, District 116
Vote For  1
    (WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Trey Martinez Fischer (DEM)  .  .  .  .     16,636  100.00        10,416         6,220

State Representative, District 117
Vote For  1
    (WITH 59 OF 59 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick Galindo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,831   52.69         7,399         5,432
 Philip Cortez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,519   47.31         6,819         4,700

State Representative, District 118
Vote For  1
    (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Farias (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,531  100.00         8,734         5,797

State Representative, District 119
Vote For  1
    (WITH 81 OF 81 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Roland Gutierrez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     15,355  100.00         9,430         5,925

State Representative, District 120
Vote For  1
    (WITH 88 OF 88 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ruth Jones McClendon (DEM).  .  .  .  .     16,887   82.28        10,549         6,338
 Gilberto Villela (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3,636   17.72         2,081         1,555

State Representative, District 121
Vote For  1
    (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Straus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33,838   82.09        22,932        10,906
 Jeff Carruthers (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,381   17.91         4,488         2,893

State Representative, District 122
Vote For  1
    (WITH 70 OF 70 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lyle Larson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42,458   85.01        27,975        14,483
 James M. Holland (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7,486   14.99         4,467         3,019

State Representative, District 123
Vote For  1
    (WITH 96 OF 96 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mike Villarreal (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,171   86.27        12,205         7,966
 Paul Ingmundson (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,210   13.73         1,951         1,259

State Representative, District 124
Vote For  1
    (WITH 46 OF 46 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 José Menéndez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,234  100.00         9,628         6,606

State Representative, District 125
Vote For  1
    (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Justin Rodriguez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     17,139   76.92        10,920         6,219
 Daniel Behrman (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,143   23.08         3,281         1,862

Chief Justice, 4th CT of Appeals Dist
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sandee Bryan Marion (REP) .  .  .  .  .    156,497   53.36       100,895        55,602
 Irene Rios (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136,814   46.64        84,326        52,488

District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stephani Walsh (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155,925   53.40       100,482        55,443
 John Bustamante (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136,092   46.60        83,845        52,247

District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lorina Rummel (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155,554   53.54       100,219        55,335
 Paul Vasquez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135,008   46.46        83,107        51,901

District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Renée McElhaney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157,636   54.05       101,846        55,790
 Edna Elizondo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134,034   45.95        82,296        51,738

District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jefferson Moore (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146,305   50.36        93,225        53,080
 Mary T. Green (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144,192   49.64        90,125        54,067

District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Steve Hilbig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155,372   52.88        99,348        56,024
 Stephanie R. Boyd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    138,452   47.12        86,260        52,192

District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cathleen "Cathy" Stryker (REP)  .  .  .    161,405   55.37       104,050        57,355
 Lauro Bustamante (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    130,102   44.63        79,896        50,206

District Judge, 225th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Peter Sakai (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185,627  100.00       115,446        70,181

District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sid Harle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192,409  100.00       121,840        70,569

District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kevin M. O'Connell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    155,161   53.52       100,042        55,119
 Tony Jimenez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134,755   46.48        82,950        51,805

District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Price (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156,197   53.78       100,948        55,249
 Raymond A. Villareal (DEM).  .  .  .  .    134,215   46.22        82,386        51,829

District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sol Casseb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165,767   56.82       106,622        59,145
 James A. Rickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    125,948   43.18        77,521        48,427

District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Daphne Previti Austin (REP)  .  .  .  .    147,916   50.97        95,022        52,894
 Carmen Kelsey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142,262   49.03        88,227        54,035

District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Melisa Skinner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153,076   52.77        98,539        54,537
 Jennifer Peña (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137,011   47.23        84,494        52,517

District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lisa Jarrett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162,874   56.38       104,625        58,249
 Eddie Bravenec (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126,021   43.62        77,701        48,320

District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lori I. Valenzuela (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    192,588  100.00       121,162        71,426

Criminal District Attorney
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Susan D. Reed (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144,427   48.44        95,346        49,081
 Nicholas "Nico" LaHood (DEM) .  .  .  .    153,744   51.56        92,721        61,023

County Judge
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Carlton Soules (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131,960   44.19        86,096        45,864
 Nelson W. Wolff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155,560   52.09        96,258        59,302
 Rhett Rosenquest Smith (LIB) .  .  .  .      7,258    2.43         3,840         3,418
 Paul Pipkin (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,869    1.30         2,276         1,593

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John D. Fleming (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148,188   51.06        94,815        53,373
 Al Alonso (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142,032   48.94        88,425        53,607

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason Wolff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154,882   53.31        99,474        55,408
 Jeanette Burney Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .    135,663   46.69        83,894        51,769

Judge, County Court at Law No. 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Art Rossi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143,515   49.55        91,642        51,873
 David J. Rodriguez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    146,094   50.45        91,097        54,997

Judge, County Court at Law No. 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason R. Garrahan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    149,921   51.82        96,241        53,680
 Alfredo Ximenez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139,406   48.18        86,351        53,055

Judge, County Court at Law No. 5
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason Pulliam (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152,846   52.88        98,387        54,459
 Brenda Levenstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    136,178   47.12        84,071        52,107

Judge, County Court at Law No. 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Wayne Christian (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148,533   51.19        95,268        53,265
 Rochelle Acevedo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    141,626   48.81        87,918        53,708

Judge, County Court at Law No. 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Eugenia "Genie" Wright (REP) .  .  .  .    154,670   53.47        99,785        54,885
 Michael De Leon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134,599   46.53        82,769        51,830

Judge, County Court at Law No. 8
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Celeste Brown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146,975   50.71        94,011        52,964
 Liza Rodriguez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142,872   49.29        88,890        53,982

Judge, County Court at Law No. 9
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Walden Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155,298   53.86       100,413        54,885
 Carlos Quezada (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133,017   46.14        81,513        51,504

Judge, County Court at Law No. 10
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen Crouch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150,162   51.59        96,307        53,855
 Tina Torres (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140,933   48.41        87,544        53,389

Judge, County Court at Law No. 11
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tommy Stolhandske (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    152,815   52.79        97,875        54,940
 Carlo Key (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136,643   47.21        84,951        51,692

Judge, County Court at Law No. 12
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Scott Roberts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150,201   51.83        97,160        53,041
 John A. Longoria (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    139,585   48.17        85,763        53,822

Judge, County Court at Law No. 13
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Crystal Chandler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152,733   52.78        98,796        53,937
 Rosa Maria"Rosie"Gonzalez (DEM) .  .  .    136,666   47.22        83,805        52,861

Judge, County Court at Law No. 14
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Susan Skinner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152,866   52.69        98,232        54,634
 Ernest Acevedo, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    137,243   47.31        84,909        52,334

Judge, County Court at Law No. 15
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Behrens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145,835   50.33        93,571        52,264
 Michael T. LaHood (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    143,918   49.67        89,262        54,656

Judge, County Probate Court No. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kelly M. Cross (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146,611   50.73        93,215        53,396
 Barbara"Barbie"Scharf-Zeldes (DEM) .  .    142,418   49.27        89,248        53,170

Judge, County Probate Court No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Rickhoff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193,443  100.00       121,617        71,826

District Clerk
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donna Kay McKinney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    155,061   53.39       100,098        54,963
 Mary Angie Garcia (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    135,369   46.61        83,294        52,075

County Clerk
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gerard C. "Gerry" Rickhoff (REP).  .  .    155,894   53.12       100,715        55,179
 Suzanne de Leon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131,858   44.93        81,534        50,324
 Earl Lyons (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,746    1.96         3,173         2,573

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 162 OF 162 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Elizondo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38,114   73.38        23,094        15,020
 Annette Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8,492   16.35         5,195         3,297
 Chuck Robinson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,983    3.82         1,176           807
 Eiginio Rodriguez (IND).  .  .  .  .  .      3,349    6.45         2,025         1,324

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 220 OF 220 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Timothy Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,362   45.01        18,012        10,350
 Tommy Calvert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34,657   54.99        21,693        12,964

Justice of the Peace, Pct. No. 1, Pl. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 139 OF 139 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert "Bobby" Tejeda (DEM)  .  .  .  .     35,751  100.00        20,992        14,759

Justice of the Peace, Prc. No. 1, Pl. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 139 OF 139 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ciro D. Rodriguez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     35,626  100.00        20,890        14,736

Justice of the Peace, Prc. No. 3, Pl. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 191 OF 191 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 William E. "Bill" Donovan (REP) .  .  .     91,709  100.00        60,216        31,493

Justice of the Peace, Prc. No. 3, Pl. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 191 OF 191 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Wentworth (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87,380   81.21        58,049        29,331
 Jason R. Pipoly (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,219   18.79        12,697         7,522

Justice of the Peace, Prc. No. 4, Pl. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 220 OF 220 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rogelio "Roger" Lopez, Jr. (DEM).  .  .     40,788  100.00        25,211        15,577

Justice of the Peace, Prc. No. 4, Pl. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 220 OF 220 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yolanda Acuna Uresti (DEM).  .  .  .  .     40,891  100.00        25,268        15,623

Constitutional Amendment Election
Vote For  1
    (WITH 712 OF 712 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229,880   80.93       146,679        83,201
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54,169   19.07        31,983        22,186

Edwards Aquifer Authority Director, District 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 104 OF 104 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rebekah Bustamante  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,377   68.81         8,508         5,869
 George Rice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,518   31.19         4,312         2,206

Edwards Aquifer Authority Director, District 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Susan Kutscher Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,422   78.37        10,240         7,182
 Roderick O. Clarke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,809   21.63         2,864         1,945

Edgewood ISD Position 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Guerra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,472   39.98           831           641
 Eddie Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,210   60.02         1,232           978

Edgewood ISD Position 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John A. Morales  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,782   49.54           972           810
 Leslie A. Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        966   26.86           519           447
 Lorenzo Villarreal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        849   23.60           530           319

Edgewood ISD Position 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Fred R. Mann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        347    9.13           179           168
 Timothy W. Payne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,096   28.83           599           497
 Mary Lou Mendoza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,359   62.05         1,362           997

Somerset ISD Single Member District 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Omar Pachecano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        185   56.92           136            49
 Robert Stevens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140   43.08            88            52

Somerset ISD Single Member District 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Elizabeth Hood Hansen  .  .  .  .  .  .         92   43.40            58            34
 Iris Ledezma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   32.55            48            21
 Dora M. Nguyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    5.19             9             2
 Skylar Alcoser Caddell .  .  .  .  .  .         40   18.87            25            15

Somerset ISD Single Member District 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Don Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156   65.55           117            39
 Cecilia Castellano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   34.45            66            16

South San Antonio ISD Single Member District 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rose Marie Martinez .  .  .  .  .  .  .        248   47.33           160            88
 Angelina Osteguin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        276   52.67           205            71

South San Antonio ISD Single Member District 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Arlene Vela.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        224   39.93           148            76
 Leticia Guerra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        337   60.07           258            79

South San Antonio ISD
Single Member District 7 - Unexpired Term
Vote For  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stacey Estrada.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        246   52.68           139           107
 Bill Hernandez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        221   47.32           137            84

City of Converse Council, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert E. Raney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,002   43.28           628           374
 Renee Paschall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,313   56.72           785           528

City of Converse Council, Place 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph A. Guastella .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399   17.60           258           141
 Ray Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        798   35.20           470           328
 Jon Lindgren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,070   47.20           676           394

City of Converse Council, Place 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Shadron  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        617   26.94           388           229
 Steve Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,149   50.17           732           417
 George Q. Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        524   22.88           302           222

City of Schertz Mayor
Vote For  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael R. Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .        232   70.73           140            92
 Steve White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   29.27            57            39

City of Schertz Council Member, Place 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Fowler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191   63.25           111            80
 Bert Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111   36.75            64            47

City of Schertz Council Member, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Grumpy Azzoz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   41.61            75            49
 David L. Scagliola  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174   58.39           101            73

CITY OF WINDCREST Council Member, Place 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gerd Erich Jacobi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,081   51.35           860           221
 Dan Reese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,024   48.65           832           192

CITY OF WINDCREST Council Member, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Shelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,207   57.50           965           242
 Henry Moncada .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        892   42.50           727           165

CITY OF WINDCREST Council Member, Place 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        860   41.11           697           163
 Pamela Dodson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,232   58.89           988           244

Green Valley SUD Director
Vote For  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donnovan Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   11.72            12            18
 T.G. Benson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25    9.77             9            16
 Jackie Nolte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67   26.17            21            46
 Tim Bird.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   14.45            12            25
 James Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25    9.77            10            15
 Christina Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   21.09            19            35
 Jim Folbre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18    7.03             9             9

BCWISD Director
Vote For  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Eugenia Snead .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        976   19.67           783           193
 Fernando Richards, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        758   15.28           619           139
 Sue Alexander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,008   20.32           811           197
 Paul F. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        681   13.73           579           102
 Melroy Brandt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        652   13.14           547           105
 John Fagin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        886   17.86           738           148

Bexar Emergency Services District
Proposition 1, District 10
Vote For  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129   80.12            54            75
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32   19.88            16            16

Bexar Emergency Services District
Proposition 2, District 10
Vote For  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   76.43            54            66
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   23.57            17            20

Bexar Emergency Services District
Proposition 1, Proposed 10
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,662   87.80         1,096           566
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231   12.20           147            84

Bexar Emergency Services District
Proposition 1, Proposed 10
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,530   80.57         1,012           518
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        369   19.43           236           133

City of Kirby Crime Prevention Election
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        851   68.13           433           418
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        398   31.87           181           217

City of San Antonio
Council, Place No. 2 - Unexpired Term
Vote For  1
    (WITH 81 OF 81 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Norris Tyrone Darden.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,451   25.06         1,427         1,024
 Keith A. Toney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,074   31.43         2,067         1,007
 Ntando McIntosh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        557    5.69           320           237
 Alan E. Warrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,154   32.25         1,770         1,384
 Elmo Aycock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        545    5.57           352           193

City of Sandy Oaks Proposition 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        165   55.56            96            69
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   44.44            89            43

City of Sandy Oaks Proposition 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151   51.01            84            67
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   48.99            99            46

City of Sandy Oaks Proposition 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        194   65.10           117            77
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   34.90            68            36

City of Sandy Oaks Proposition 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192   63.58           121            71
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110   36.42            66            44

City of Fair Oaks Ranch Bond Election
Vote For  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,438   65.33         1,065           373
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        763   34.67           560           203