MEDIA REPORT                                       BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS                                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   PRIMARY RUNOFF ELECTION
                                                   MAY 22, 2018
RUN DATE:05/22/18 10:01 PM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %      EARLY VOTE  ELECTION DAY

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 731).  .  .  .  .        731  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   1069,709
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .          0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .          0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     61,002                37,582        23,420
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .     26,916   44.12        16,584        10,332
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .     34,086   55.88        20,998        13,088
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .               5.70

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

United States Representative, District 21
Vote For  1
    (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chip Roy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,064   54.35         4,253         2,811
 Matt McCall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,933   45.65         3,836         2,097
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        484                   295           189

State Representative, District 121
Vote For  1
    (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matt Beebe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,482   42.54         2,822         1,660
 Steve Allison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,054   57.46         3,875         2,179
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72                    47            25

District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karl Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,683   55.54         8,489         5,194
 Joey Contreras.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,954   44.46         6,800         4,154
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,278                 1,294           984

District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Libby Wiedermann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,112   49.48         7,554         4,558
 Todd McCray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,365   50.52         7,613         4,752
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,439                 1,417         1,022

Judge, County Probate Court No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Julie Hardaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,098   53.16         8,216         4,882
 Laura D. Heard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,539   46.84         7,067         4,472
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,279                 1,301           978

County Chair
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jo Ann Ponce Gonzalez  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,486   30.24         4,640         2,846
 Cynthia Brehm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,268   69.76        10,666         6,602
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,161                 1,277           884

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

United States Representative, District 21
Vote For  1
    (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph Kopser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,384   60.42         2,643         1,741
 Mary Street Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,872   39.58         1,532         1,340
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97                    52            45

United States Representative, District 23
Vote For  1
    (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gina Ortiz Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,810   85.40         2,930         1,880
 Rick Trevino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        822   14.60           518           304
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    19            10

Governor
Vote For  1
    (WITH 729 OF 729 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lupe Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,557   55.20        11,063         7,494
 Andrew White  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,062   44.80         9,642         5,420
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        465                   291           174

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tony Jimenez, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,458   47.08         9,705         5,753
 Helen Petry Stowe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,378   52.92        10,559         6,819
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,246                   730           516

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 160 OF 160 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Elizondo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,369   51.79         3,566         1,803
 Queta Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,997   48.21         2,954         2,043
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117                    59            58