MEDIA REPORT                                       BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS                                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL, SPECIAL, CHARTER,BOND
                                                   NOVEMBER 6, 2018
RUN DATE:11/14/18 04:55 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %      EARLY VOTE  ELECTION DAY

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 752).  .  .  .  .        752  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   1104,746
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    551,457               419,752       131,705
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              49.92

Straight Party
Vote For  1
    (WITH 751 OF 751 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    134,295   40.87       103,893        30,402
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    191,560   58.30       141,135        50,425
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      2,727     .83         1,634         1,093
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    24             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222,851               173,066        49,785

United States Senator
Vote For  1
    (WITH 751 OF 751 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ted Cruz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217,511   39.61       169,324        48,187
 Beto O'Rourke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326,609   59.48       245,534        81,075
 Neal Dikeman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,022     .91         3,211         1,811
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     7             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,308                 1,676           632

US Representative, District 20
Vote For  1
    (WITH 254 OF 254 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joaquin Castro (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138,914   80.85       102,825        36,089
 Jeffrey Blunt (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32,901   19.15        25,040         7,861
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,944                22,888         7,056

US Representative, District 21
Vote For  1
    (WITH 128 OF 128 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chip Roy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54,055   49.92        43,464        10,591
 Joseph Kopser (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52,224   48.23        42,408         9,816
 Lee Santos (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,012    1.86         1,343           669
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,660                 1,939           721

US Representative, District 23
Vote For  1
    (WITH 121 OF 121 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Will Hurd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55,179   51.12        43,322        11,857
 Gina Ortiz Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     50,493   46.78        38,213        12,280
 Ruben Corvalan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,259    2.09         1,430           829
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,992                 1,417           575

US Representative, District 28
Vote For  1
    (WITH 99 OF 99 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Henry Cuellar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,974   77.69        22,089         7,885
 Arthur M. Thomas IV (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      8,606   22.31         6,253         2,353
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,442                 9,818         2,624

US Representative, District 35
Vote For  1
    (WITH 145 OF 145 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David Smalling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,560   26.36        14,577         4,983
 Lloyd Doggett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52,826   71.20        38,960        13,866
 Clark Patterson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,810    2.44         1,180           630
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,921                 1,901         1,020

Governor
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Abbott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251,000   45.95       191,768        59,232
 Lupe Valdez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285,427   52.25       217,518        67,909
 Mark Tippetts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,849    1.80         6,782         3,067
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,105                 3,608         1,497

Lieutenant Governor
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dan Patrick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227,188   41.73       174,973        52,215
 Mike Collier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304,608   55.94       231,595        73,013
 Kerry McKennon (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,689    2.33         8,510         4,179
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,898                 4,600         2,298

Attorney General
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ken Paxton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214,872   39.53       165,790        49,082
 Justin Nelson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314,196   57.80       238,793        75,403
 Michael Ray Harris (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     14,547    2.68         9,850         4,697
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,767                 5,244         2,523

Comptroller of Public Accounts
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Glenn Hegar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227,019   42.08       176,624        50,395
 Joi Chevalier (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290,938   53.92       220,314        70,624
 Ben Sanders (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,591    4.00        14,417         7,174
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,837                 8,325         3,512

Commissioner of the General Land Office
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George P. Bush (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236,571   43.67       183,324        53,247
 Miguel Suazo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283,503   52.33       213,989        69,514
 Matt Pina (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,680    4.00        15,669         6,011
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,627                 6,694         2,933

Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sid Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214,806   39.78       166,302        48,504
 Kim Olson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310,125   57.44       235,269        74,856
 Richard Carpenter (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     15,021    2.78        10,175         4,846
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,427                 7,928         3,499

Railroad Commissioner
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Christi Craddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    230,129   42.64       178,996        51,133
 Roman McAllen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292,473   54.19       221,023        71,450
 Mike Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,091    3.17        11,508         5,583
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,690                 8,151         3,539

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jimmy Blacklock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224,377   41.70       173,289        51,088
 Steven Kirkland (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313,650   58.30       236,955        76,695
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,358                 9,436         3,922

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Devine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232,256   43.23       179,539        52,717
 R.K. Sandill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305,006   56.77       230,090        74,916
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,122                10,050         4,072

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Brown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229,397   42.65       177,609        51,788
 Kathy Cheng (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308,500   57.35       232,515        75,985
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,488                 9,556         3,932

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sharon Keller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220,445   40.95       170,997        49,448
 Maria T. (Terri) Jackson (DEM)  .  .  .    303,345   56.34       229,576        73,769
 William Bryan Strange III (LIB) .  .  .     14,582    2.71         9,811         4,771
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,010                 9,293         3,717

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barbara Parker Hervey (REP)  .  .  .  .    232,630   43.36       180,276        52,354
 Ramona Franklin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    303,909   56.64       228,799        75,110
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,846                10,605         4,241

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michelle Slaughter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    267,011   66.52       205,495        61,516
 Mark Ash (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134,403   33.48       101,891        32,512
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149,968               112,291        37,677

Member, St. Board of Education, District 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 462 OF 462 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Marisa B. Perez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    223,541  100.00       161,810        61,731
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76,287                56,968        19,319

State Senator, District 25
Vote For  1
    (WITH 194 OF 194 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donna Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107,746   56.62        86,039        21,707
 Steven Kling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82,546   43.38        66,528        16,018
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,662                 2,553         1,109

State Representative, District 116
Vote For  1
    (WITH 60 OF 60 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Fernando Padron (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,677   29.60        10,465         3,212
 Trey Martinez Fischer (DEM)  .  .  .  .     32,528   70.40        24,669         7,859
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,199                   845           354

State Representative, District 117
Vote For  1
    (WITH 71 OF 71 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Berlanga (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     24,474   42.61        17,701         6,773
 Philip Cortez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32,964   57.39        23,845         9,119
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,099                   722           377

State Representative, District 118
Vote For  1
    (WITH 68 OF 68 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Lujan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,363   41.95        13,328         4,035
 Leo Pacheco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,030   58.05        17,700         6,330
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        765                   534           231

State Representative, District 119
Vote For  1
    (WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Roland Gutierrez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     30,325  100.00        22,156         8,169
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,703                 9,786         2,917

State Representative, District 120
Vote For  1
    (WITH 86 OF 86 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ronald Payne (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,350   31.63         9,832         3,518
 Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (DEM) .  .  .  .     28,856   68.37        20,762         8,094
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        797                   505           292

State Representative, District 121
Vote For  1
    (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Steve Allison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38,837   53.18        31,728         7,109
 Celina D. Montoya (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     32,667   44.73        26,345         6,322
 Mallory Olfers (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,529    2.09         1,032           497
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,224                   873           351

State Representative, District 122
Vote For  1
    (WITH 81 OF 81 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lyle Larson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58,303   61.93        46,683        11,620
 Claire Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35,844   38.07        28,642         7,202
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,569                 1,107           462

State Representative, District 123
Vote For  1
    (WITH 94 OF 94 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Diego Bernal (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36,848  100.00        27,538         9,310
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,069                 9,951         3,118

State Representative, District 124
Vote For  1
    (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Johnny S. Arredondo (REP) .  .  .  .  .     15,227   32.36        11,066         4,161
 Ina Minjarez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,831   67.64        23,136         8,695
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        972                   635           337

State Representative, District 125
Vote For  1
    (WITH 59 OF 59 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Justin Rodriguez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     32,942   81.37        25,083         7,859
 Eric S. Pina (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,541   18.63         5,837         1,704
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,959                 6,281         1,678

Justice, 4th Crt Appeals District, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Marialyn Barnard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    231,835   43.20       179,691        52,144
 Beth Watkins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304,808   56.80       229,602        75,206
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,738                10,383         4,355

Justice, 4th Crt Appeals District, Place 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason Pulliam (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227,445   42.36       176,688        50,757
 Patricia O'Connell Alvarez (DEM).  .  .    309,432   57.64       232,742        76,690
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,508                10,250         4,258

Justice, 4th Crt Appeals District, Place 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patrick Ballantyne (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    221,161   41.19       171,187        49,974
 Luz Elena Chapa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315,829   58.81       238,324        77,505
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,395                10,169         4,226

Justice, 4th Crt Appeals District, Place 5
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rebecca Simmons (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231,021   43.03       179,425        51,596
 Liza Rodriguez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305,902   56.97       229,970        75,932
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,454                10,277         4,177

Justice, 4th Crt Appeals District, Place 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 746 OF 746 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Shane Stolarczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    222,331   41.42       172,858        49,473
 Rebeca Martinez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314,456   58.58       236,403        78,053
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,594                10,415         4,179

District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stephani Walsh (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230,959   43.10       179,630        51,329
 Mary Lou Alvarez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    304,847   56.90       228,730        76,117
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,689                10,430         4,259

District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lorina Rummel (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233,202   43.59       181,006        52,196
 Ray J. Olivarri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301,741   56.41       226,712        75,029
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,551                11,071         4,480

District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Renée Yanta (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234,497   43.82       182,235        52,262
 Monique Diaz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300,609   56.18       225,527        75,082
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,388                11,027         4,361

District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jefferson Moore (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306,830  100.00       232,947        73,883
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243,666               185,844        57,822

District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karl Alexander (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220,440   41.30       170,272        50,168
 Stephanie R. Boyd (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    313,310   58.70       236,526        76,784
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,741                11,988         4,753

District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cathleen "Cathy" Stryker (REP)  .  .  .    305,342  100.00       232,139        73,203
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245,154               186,652        58,502

District Judge, 225th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Peter Sakai (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364,645  100.00       273,606        91,039
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185,851               145,185        40,666

District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Todd McCray (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227,924   42.73       176,867        51,057
 Velia J. Meza (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305,471   57.27       229,680        75,791
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,099                12,242         4,857

District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kevin M. O'Connell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    303,348  100.00       230,545        72,803
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247,148               188,246        58,902

District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Price (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235,026   44.12       182,254        52,772
 Aaron Haas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297,711   55.88       223,822        73,889
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,757                12,713         5,044

District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Clint Lawson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224,272   42.01       174,393        49,879
 Cynthia Marie Chapa (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    309,633   57.99       232,576        77,057
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,588                11,820         4,768

District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Daphne Previti Austin (REP)  .  .  .  .    233,766   43.86       181,673        52,093
 Carlos Quezada (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299,209   56.14       224,478        74,731
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,519                12,638         4,881

District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Melisa Skinner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230,183   43.09       179,087        51,096
 Jennifer Peña (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304,067   56.91       228,071        75,996
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,245                11,632         4,613

District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lisa K. Jarrett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305,186  100.00       232,087        73,099
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245,310               186,704        58,606

District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lori I. Valenzuela (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    305,839  100.00       232,438        73,401
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244,657               186,353        58,304

Criminal District Attorney
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tylden Shaeffer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222,798   41.51       172,766        50,032
 Joe Gonzales (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313,930   58.49       236,318        77,612
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,767                 9,706         4,061

County Judge
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Rickhoff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206,006   38.01       160,506        45,500
 Nelson W. Wolff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314,040   57.94       237,238        76,802
 Lauro Bustamante (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     21,967    4.05        15,212         6,755
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                    10             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,473                 5,825         2,648

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John D. Fleming II (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    221,517   41.55       170,819        50,698
 Helen Petry Stowe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    311,566   58.45       235,469        76,097
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,411                12,501         4,910

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason Wolff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232,892   43.61       180,567        52,325
 Grace M. Uzomba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301,082   56.39       226,374        74,708
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,517                11,845         4,672

Judge, County Court at Law No. 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ashley Foster (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223,589   41.89       172,563        51,026
 David J. Rodriguez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    310,214   58.11       234,224        75,990
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                    10             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,683                11,994         4,689

Judge, County Court at Law No. 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason R. Garrahan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    227,598   42.70       176,371        51,227
 Alfredo Ximenez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305,358   57.30       229,806        75,552
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,539                12,613         4,926

Judge, County Court at Law No. 5
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Julie Bray Patterson (REP).  .  .  .  .    229,216   42.95       177,574        51,642
 John Amos Longoria (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    304,436   57.05       229,212        75,224
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,842                12,003         4,839

Judge, County Court at Law No. 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Wayne Christian (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    302,003  100.00       229,419        72,584
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248,493               189,372        59,121

Judge, County Court at Law No. 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Eugenia "Genie" Wright (REP) .  .  .  .    232,961   43.71       180,888        52,073
 Michael De Leon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    299,978   56.29       225,262        74,716
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,554                12,638         4,916

Judge, County Court at Law No. 8
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Celeste Brown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224,420   42.02       173,175        51,245
 Mary Roman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309,665   57.98       233,933        75,732
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,409                11,681         4,728

Judge, County Court at Law No. 9
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Walden Shelton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225,309   42.22       175,305        50,004
 Gloria Saldaña (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    308,396   57.78       231,435        76,961
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,791                12,051         4,740

Judge, County Court at Law No. 10
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen Crouch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240,004   45.00       186,183        53,821
 J. Frank Davis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293,317   55.00       220,366        72,951
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,174                12,241         4,933

Judge, County Court at Law No. 11
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tommy Stolhandske (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    303,317  100.00       230,695        72,622
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247,179               188,096        59,083

Judge, County Court at Law No. 12
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Scott Roberts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229,109   43.03       177,968        51,141
 Yolanda Huff (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303,327   56.97       227,868        75,459
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,058                12,953         5,105

Judge, County Court at Law No. 13
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Crystal Chandler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    230,733   43.23       179,475        51,258
 Rosie Gonzalez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302,941   56.77       227,266        75,675
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,819                12,047         4,772

Judge, County Court at Law No. 14
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Susan Skinner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241,694   45.34       187,403        54,291
 Carlo Key (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291,353   54.66       218,865        72,488
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,447                12,521         4,926

Judge, County Court at Law No. 15
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Behrens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218,304   40.93       169,181        49,123
 Melissa Vara (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315,006   59.07       237,283        77,723
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,184                12,325         4,859

Judge, County Probate Court No. 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kelly M. Cross (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225,044   42.21       173,206        51,838
 Oscar Kazen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308,124   57.79       233,239        74,885
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,324                12,342         4,982

Judge, County Probate Court No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Julie Hardaway (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228,353   42.79       177,616        50,737
 Veronica Vasquez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    305,248   57.21       229,046        76,202
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,891                12,125         4,766

District Clerk
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donna Kay McKinney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    230,996   43.22       179,322        51,674
 Mary Angie Garcia (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    303,453   56.78       227,999        75,454
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,044                11,467         4,577

County Clerk
Vote For  1
    (WITH 726 OF 726 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gerard C. "Gerry" Rickhoff (REP).  .  .    237,073   44.20       183,977        53,096
 Lucy Adame-Clark (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    299,242   55.80       224,844        74,398
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,178                 9,967         4,211

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 160 OF 160 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Theresa Connolly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37,581   33.21        28,257         9,324
 Paul Elizondo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75,596   66.79        55,577        20,019
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,009                 2,077           932

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 212 OF 212 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tommy Calvert, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     79,109  100.00        58,242        20,867
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36,375                28,003         8,372

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 146 OF 146 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert "Bobby" Tejeda (DEM)  .  .  .  .     77,689  100.00        55,371        22,318
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,394                20,775         7,619

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 146 OF 146 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ciro D. Rodriguez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     78,066  100.00        55,610        22,456
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,017                20,536         7,481

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3, Place 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 208 OF 208 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Wentworth (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123,388   70.40        99,213        24,175
 Eric J. Velasquez (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     51,890   29.60        41,166        10,724
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37,464                30,109         7,355

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4, Place 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 212 OF 212 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rogelio "Roger" Lopez, Jr. (DEM).  .  .     72,145   79.67        53,269        18,876
 David Brady (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,408   20.33        13,585         4,823
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,930                19,390         5,540

Bexar County ESD No. 12 Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,600   55.00         1,209           391
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,309   45.00         1,030           279
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        529                   385           144

Edwards Aquifer Authority Director, District 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 69 OF 69 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gilbert Stanley-Medford.  .  .  .  .  .      9,753   30.85         7,210         2,543
 Enrique Valdivia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,865   69.15        16,291         5,574
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,418                22,160         8,258

East Central ISD Single Member District 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael W. Feller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        381   36.88           288            93
 Monique "Mo" Presas .  .  .  .  .  .  .        652   63.12           472           180
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        706                   519           187

East Central ISD Single Member District 5
Vote For  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James T. Mulkey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        777   50.29           600           177
 Gloria Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        768   49.71           616           152
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        529                   418           111

Edgewood ISD Position 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James Hernandez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,818  100.00         2,708         1,110
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,745                 3,951         1,794

Edgewood ISD Position 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stella D. Camacho.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,146  100.00         2,944         1,202
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,417                 3,715         1,702

Edgewood ISD Position 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Luis "Louie" Gomez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,790  100.00         2,685         1,105
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,773                 3,974         1,799

Edgewood ISD Position 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dina Serrano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,846   55.75         2,081           765
 Richard Santoyo Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,259   44.25         1,516           743
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,457                 3,061         1,396

South San Antonio ISD Single Member District 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Angelina Osteguin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        224   42.34           152            72
 Mandy Martinez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        305   57.66           217            88
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        366                   270            96

South San Antonio ISD Single Member District 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edward Bono Mungia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363   38.45           251           112
 Homer Flores  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        581   61.55           417           164
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        475                   350           125

South San Antonio ISD Single Member District 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Luis M. Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        284   37.92           212            72
 Gilbert F. Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .        465   62.08           325           140
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        621                   430           191

Southside ISD Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,121   45.82         1,587           534
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,508   54.18         1,858           650
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        487                   356           131

Southwest ISD Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,536   68.25         4,597         1,939
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,041   31.75         2,246           795
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        889                   620           269

City of China Grove Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        222   39.50           182            40
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        340   60.50           270            70
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    25            11

City of China Grove Proposition B
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        351   60.83           282            69
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226   39.17           180            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    15             6

City of Converse Council, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nancy Droneburg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,762   39.99         1,324           438
 Deborah James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,644   60.01         1,826           818
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,783                 2,003           780

City of Converse Council, Place 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joan Lindgren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,780   39.94         1,208           572
 Kate Silvas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,677   60.06         1,965           712
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,732                 1,980           752

City of Converse Council, Place 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Marc Gilbert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,414   53.88         1,722           692
 Billy Ortiz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,066   46.12         1,468           598
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,709                 1,963           746

City of Converse Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,691   71.52         3,407         1,284
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,868   28.48         1,300           568
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        630                   446           184

City of Leon Valley Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,786   72.59         2,355           431
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,052   27.41           862           190
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141                   119            22

City of Sandy Oaks Mayor
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen Mendiola Tanguma .  .  .  .  .  .        237   40.37           166            71
 Micki Ball .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        350   59.63           238           112
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118                    71            47

City of Sandy Oaks Alderman, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CJ Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226   42.48           161            65
 Anthony K. Garcia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        306   57.52           206           100
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173                   108            65

City of Sandy Oaks Alderman, Place 4
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Charles Fillinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        270   51.33           185            85
 Cathleen Lamoureaux-Recio .  .  .  .  .        256   48.67           176            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        179                   114            65

City of Sandy Oaks Alderman, Place 1, Unexpired Term
Vote For  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David Tremblay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        439  100.00           302           137
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        266                   173            93

City of Schertz Council, Place 6
Vote For  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chelsea Skrobarcek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        404   40.36           306            98
 Allison Heyward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        597   59.64           479           118
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        574                   413           161

City of Schertz Council, Place 7
Vote For  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        606   59.06           468           138
 Bert Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        420   40.94           332            88
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        549                   398           151

City of Windcrest Council, Place 1
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George Alva.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        402   16.86           315            87
 Sherillyn Flick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        888   37.25           776           112
 Bill Zulaica  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        689   28.90           584           105
 Wes Manning.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        405   16.99           364            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        418                   337            81

City of Windcrest Council, Place 2
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cindy Strzelecki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,413   60.36         1,222           191
 Lou Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        928   39.64           775           153
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        461                   379            82

City of Windcrest Council, Place 3
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,300   61.35         1,060           240
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        819   38.65           744            75
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        683                   572           111

City of Windcrest Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,469   54.83         1,253           216
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,210   45.17         1,022           188
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123                   101            22

City of Windcrest Proposition B
Vote For  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,513   56.60         1,287           226
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,160   43.40           986           174
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129                   103            26

Bexar WCID Directors
Vote For  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Eddie R. Guerrero.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        878   16.37           731           147
 Eugenia Snead .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        852   15.89           749           103
 Sue Alexander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,118   20.85           961           157
 Robert Rohleder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        589   10.98           525            64
 Matthew C. Halbert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        760   14.17           682            78
 Rhonda Rowland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        573   10.68           489            84
 Allan Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        593   11.06           532            61
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,043                 2,459           584

Green Valley SUD Directors
Vote For  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jill Zipp Bennett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   26.49            52            19
 Annette Savage.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   22.01            40            19
 Jason Wiederstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107   39.93            61            46
 John D. Frias .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   11.57            20            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        214                   137            77

City of San Antonio Camp Bullis, Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Option 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399    4.03           297           102
 Option 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,494   95.97         7,468         2,026
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        212                   151            61

City of San Antonio Lackland, Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Option 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,832   16.08         1,267           565
 Option 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,561   83.92         6,524         3,037
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        670                   476           194

City of San Antonio - Charter Proposition A
Vote For  1
    (WITH 562 OF 562 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164,663   45.78       121,014        43,649
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195,012   54.22       154,555        40,457
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     7             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,946                19,151         7,795

City of San Antonio - Charter Proposition B
Vote For  1
    (WITH 562 OF 562 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216,989   59.20       160,157        56,832
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149,542   40.80       120,419        29,123
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,088                14,142         5,946

City of San Antonio - Charter Proposition C
Vote For  1
    (WITH 562 OF 562 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184,574   50.75       133,943        50,631
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179,108   49.25       144,412        34,696
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,942                16,368         6,574