Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
Statistics
TOTAL
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Registered Voters - Total
1,188,913
Ballots Cast - Total
773,796
84,246
92,589
596,961
Ballots Cast - Blank
206
20
104
82
Voter Turnout - Total
65.08%
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
1
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
President and Vice President
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Donald J. Trump /Michael R. Pence
308,618
40.05%
37,726
26,648
244,244
Joseph R. Biden /Kamala D. Harris
448,452
58.20%
43,485
64,316
340,651
Jo Jorgensen /Jeremy "Spike" Cohen
8,837
1.15%
1,722
662
6,453
Howie Hawkins /Angela Walker
2,798
0.36%
515
184
2,099
Write-In Totals
1,866
0.24%
357
217
1,292
Write-In: Invalid
1,522
0.20%
317
136
1,069
Write-In: Brian Carroll/Amar Patel
164
0.02%
27
28
109
Write-In: Gloria La Riva/Leonard Peltier
34
0.00%
6
7
21
Write-In: Todd Cella/Tim Cella
17
0.00%
1
7
9
Write-In: Tom Hoefling/And Prior
10
0.00%
2
4
4
Write-In: Kasey Wells/Rachel Wells
9
0.00%
3
3
3
Write-In: Jesse Cuellar/Jimmy Monreal
8
0.00%
0
6
2
Write-In: Robert Morrow/Anne Beckett
4
0.00%
1
3
0
Write-In: Abram Loeb/Jennifer Jairala
1
0.00%
0
1
0
Not Assigned
97
0.01%
0
22
75
Total Votes Cast
770,569
100.00%
83,803
92,027
594,739
Overvotes
83
0
83
0
Undervotes
3,144
443
479
2,222
United States Senator
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
John Cornyn
320,095
42.49%
37,162
31,120
251,813
Mary "MJ" Hegar
411,328
54.60%
38,704
59,079
313,545
Kerry Douglas McKennon
15,205
2.02%
3,102
761
11,342
David B. Collins
6,307
0.84%
1,358
371
4,578
Write-In Totals
438
0.06%
97
45
296
Write-In: Invalid
383
0.05%
93
15
275
Write-In: Ricardo Turullols-Bonilla
52
0.01%
4
27
21
Not Assigned
3
0.00%
0
3
0
Total Votes Cast
753,368
100.00%
80,422
91,376
581,570
Overvotes
45
0
45
0
Undervotes
20,383
3,824
1,168
15,391
United States Representative, District 20
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Mauro Garza
89,628
33.11%
11,078
7,861
70,689
Joaquin Castro
175,078
64.67%
18,506
23,992
132,580
Jeffrey Blunt
6,017
2.22%
1,206
368
4,443
Total Votes Cast
270,723
100.00%
30,790
32,221
207,712
Overvotes
3
0
3
0
Undervotes
8,481
1,534
573
6,374
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
2
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
United States Representative, District 21
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Chip Roy
70,273
49.84%
6,363
7,511
56,399
Wendy R. Davis
67,124
47.60%
4,466
11,118
51,540
Arthur DiBianca
2,534
1.80%
420
236
1,878
Tommy Wakely
1,072
0.76%
147
142
783
Total Votes Cast
141,003
100.00%
11,396
19,007
110,600
Overvotes
3
0
3
0
Undervotes
3,113
456
369
2,288
United States Representative, District 23
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Tony Gonzales
78,872
49.54%
8,387
6,396
64,089
Gina Ortiz Jones
75,660
47.53%
6,824
9,971
58,865
Beto Villela
4,664
2.93%
936
250
3,478
Total Votes Cast
159,196
100.00%
16,147
16,617
126,432
Overvotes
5
0
5
0
Undervotes
3,926
715
319
2,892
United States Representative, District 28
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Sandra Whitten
31,640
43.27%
4,081
3,137
24,422
Henry Cuellar
39,324
53.78%
3,947
6,233
29,144
Bekah Congdon
2,151
2.94%
383
179
1,589
Total Votes Cast
73,115
100.00%
8,411
9,549
55,155
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
2,709
449
233
2,027
United States Representative, District 35
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Jenny Garcia Sharon
31,471
29.73%
4,838
2,425
24,208
Lloyd Doggett
69,564
65.71%
7,591
10,668
51,305
Mark Loewe
2,357
2.23%
522
115
1,720
Jason Mata, Sr
2,472
2.34%
538
183
1,751
Total Votes Cast
105,864
100.00%
13,489
13,391
78,984
Overvotes
6
0
6
0
Undervotes
4,268
859
293
3,116
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
3
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
Railroad Commissioner
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
James "Jim" Wright
302,661
40.56%
35,367
27,259
240,035
Chrysta Castañeda
415,271
55.65%
39,290
59,716
316,265
Matt Sterett
17,194
2.30%
3,169
1,120
12,905
Katija "Kat" Gruene
11,105
1.49%
1,899
838
8,368
Total Votes Cast
746,231
100.00%
79,725
88,933
577,573
Overvotes
26
0
26
0
Undervotes
26,554
4,521
2,645
19,388
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Nathan Hecht
305,323
41.00%
34,490
28,874
241,959
Amy Clark Meachum
417,717
56.09%
40,550
58,671
318,496
Mark Ash
21,631
2.90%
4,359
1,171
16,101
Total Votes Cast
744,671
100.00%
79,399
88,716
576,556
Overvotes
13
0
13
0
Undervotes
28,127
4,847
2,875
20,405
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 (Unexpired Term)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Jane Bland
317,804
43.01%
36,904
29,880
251,020
Kathy Cheng
421,058
56.99%
41,733
58,126
321,199
Total Votes Cast
738,862
100.00%
78,637
88,006
572,219
Overvotes
8
0
8
0
Undervotes
33,941
5,609
3,590
24,742
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Jeff Boyd
308,538
41.55%
35,395
28,812
244,331
Staci Williams
414,101
55.77%
39,877
58,529
315,695
William Bryan Strange III
19,864
2.68%
3,896
1,125
14,843
Total Votes Cast
742,503
100.00%
79,168
88,466
574,869
Overvotes
11
0
11
0
Undervotes
30,297
5,078
3,127
22,092
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
4
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Brett Busby
305,124
41.12%
34,418
28,903
241,803
Gisela D. Triana
415,649
56.01%
40,481
58,185
316,983
Tom Oxford
21,262
2.87%
4,150
1,379
15,733
Total Votes Cast
742,035
100.00%
79,049
88,467
574,519
Overvotes
19
0
19
0
Undervotes
30,757
5,197
3,118
22,442
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Bert Richardson
317,078
42.92%
36,487
29,438
251,153
Elizabeth Davis Frizell
421,603
57.08%
42,202
57,500
321,901
Total Votes Cast
738,681
100.00%
78,689
86,938
573,054
Overvotes
6
0
6
0
Undervotes
34,124
5,557
4,660
23,907
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Kevin Patrick Yeary
318,944
43.13%
37,273
29,275
252,396
Tina Clinton
420,537
56.87%
41,534
58,022
320,981
Total Votes Cast
739,481
100.00%
78,807
87,297
573,377
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
Undervotes
33,329
5,439
4,306
23,584
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
David Newell
322,962
43.83%
37,650
30,026
255,286
Brandon Birmingham
413,954
56.17%
40,716
57,450
315,788
Total Votes Cast
736,916
100.00%
78,366
87,476
571,074
Overvotes
6
0
6
0
Undervotes
35,889
5,880
4,122
25,887
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Lani Popp
170,161
51.95%
15,270
16,010
138,881
Rebecca Bell-Metereau
145,632
44.46%
9,759
22,336
113,537
Stephanie Berlin
11,767
3.59%
1,867
856
9,044
Total Votes Cast
327,560
100.00%
26,896
39,202
261,462
Overvotes
2
0
2
0
Undervotes
13,244
1,728
1,800
9,716
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
5
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
State Senator, District 19
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Peter P. "Pete" Flores
83,329
39.91%
11,404
6,707
65,218
Roland Gutierrez
116,848
55.96%
12,179
15,235
89,434
Jo-Anne Valdivia
8,612
4.12%
1,549
551
6,512
Total Votes Cast
208,789
100.00%
25,132
22,493
161,164
Overvotes
3
0
3
0
Undervotes
8,007
1,454
754
5,799
State Senator, District 21
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Frank Pomeroy
1,698
46.64%
263
87
1,348
Judith Zaffirini
1,943
53.36%
257
224
1,462
Total Votes Cast
3,641
100.00%
520
311
2,810
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
210
43
9
158
State Senator, District 26
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
José Menéndez
199,829
79.98%
22,619
28,857
148,353
Julián Villarreal
50,004
20.02%
7,427
3,758
38,819
Total Votes Cast
249,833
100.00%
30,046
32,615
187,172
Overvotes
21
0
21
0
Undervotes
39,579
5,277
3,870
30,432
State Representative, District 116
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Robert Litoff
18,510
30.88%
2,468
1,645
14,397
Trey Martinez Fischer
41,426
69.12%
4,045
5,282
32,099
Total Votes Cast
59,936
100.00%
6,513
6,927
46,496
Overvotes
2
0
2
0
Undervotes
2,818
530
263
2,025
State Representative, District 117
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Carlos Antonio Raymond
37,711
41.30%
5,055
3,078
29,578
Philip Cortez
50,092
54.85%
5,221
5,930
38,941
Tony Quinones
3,518
3.85%
636
237
2,645
Total Votes Cast
91,321
100.00%
10,912
9,245
71,164
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
Undervotes
3,743
693
372
2,678
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
6
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
State Representative, District 118
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Adam Salyer
23,376
39.92%
3,091
1,691
18,594
Leo Pacheco
33,230
56.75%
4,026
4,742
24,462
Eric Jason Velasquez
1,952
3.33%
381
155
1,416
Total Votes Cast
58,558
100.00%
7,498
6,588
44,472
Overvotes
2
0
2
0
Undervotes
2,581
484
204
1,893
State Representative, District 119
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
George B. Garza
21,154
34.72%
2,774
1,978
16,402
Elizabeth "Liz" Campos
37,574
61.67%
4,058
5,747
27,769
Arthur M. Thomas IV
1,370
2.25%
260
92
1,018
Antonio Padron
828
1.36%
150
76
602
Total Votes Cast
60,926
100.00%
7,242
7,893
45,791
Overvotes
5
0
5
0
Undervotes
2,431
461
261
1,709
State Representative, District 120
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Ronald Payne
18,830
30.98%
2,747
2,100
13,983
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins
40,004
65.81%
4,532
6,146
29,326
Shawn Huckabay
1,950
3.21%
418
124
1,408
Total Votes Cast
60,784
100.00%
7,697
8,370
44,717
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
Undervotes
2,577
536
289
1,752
State Representative, District 121
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Steve Allison
50,367
53.45%
4,577
5,678
40,112
Celina Montoya
43,863
46.55%
3,226
6,854
33,783
Total Votes Cast
94,230
100.00%
7,803
12,532
73,895
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
Undervotes
3,054
432
442
2,180
State Representative, District 122
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Lyle Larson
74,149
59.63%
6,097
6,930
61,122
Claire Barnett
50,195
40.37%
3,189
6,792
40,214
Total Votes Cast
124,344
100.00%
9,286
13,722
101,336
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
4,291
579
539
3,173
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
7
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
State Representative, District 125
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Ray Lopez
45,500
79.80%
4,707
6,522
34,271
Tony Valdivia
11,515
20.20%
1,442
828
9,245
Total Votes Cast
57,015
100.00%
6,149
7,350
43,516
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
Undervotes
8,971
1,048
743
7,180
Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Renée Yanta
309,268
42.00%
35,642
28,024
245,602
Rebeca Martinez
427,063
58.00%
42,834
59,717
324,512
Total Votes Cast
736,331
100.00%
78,476
87,741
570,114
Overvotes
14
0
14
0
Undervotes
34,614
5,770
3,849
24,995
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Joseph P. Appelt
304,218
41.36%
35,020
27,562
241,636
Nicole Garza
431,259
58.64%
43,355
60,202
327,702
Total Votes Cast
735,477
100.00%
78,375
87,764
569,338
Overvotes
8
0
8
0
Undervotes
35,474
5,871
3,832
25,771
District Judge, 144th Judicial District (Unexpired Term)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Melisa Skinner
324,743
44.18%
37,973
30,584
256,186
Michael Mery
410,346
55.82%
40,273
57,262
312,811
Total Votes Cast
735,089
100.00%
78,246
87,846
568,997
Overvotes
6
0
6
0
Undervotes
35,864
6,000
3,752
26,112
District Judge, 386th Judicial District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Daphne Previti Austin
306,010
41.65%
35,105
27,887
243,018
Jacqueline "Jackie" Valdés
428,752
58.35%
43,095
60,006
325,651
Total Votes Cast
734,762
100.00%
78,200
87,893
568,669
Overvotes
6
0
6
0
Undervotes
36,191
6,046
3,705
26,440
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
8
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
District Judge, 399th Judicial District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Walden Shelton
305,770
41.55%
34,969
27,889
242,912
Frank J. Castro
430,226
58.45%
43,433
60,164
326,629
Total Votes Cast
735,996
100.00%
78,402
88,053
569,541
Overvotes
10
0
10
0
Undervotes
34,953
5,844
3,541
25,568
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Stephani Walsh
312,163
42.41%
36,091
28,676
247,396
Tina Torres
423,847
57.59%
42,328
59,367
322,152
Total Votes Cast
736,010
100.00%
78,419
88,043
569,548
Overvotes
5
0
5
0
Undervotes
34,944
5,827
3,556
25,561
Sheriff
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Gerard C. "Gerry" Rickhoff
283,289
37.92%
32,712
24,054
226,523
Javier Salazar
461,225
61.74%
47,093
64,793
349,339
Write-In Totals
2,567
0.34%
290
497
1,780
Write-In: Invalid
1,215
0.16%
191
160
864
Write-In: Dorothy Herrera-Niles
954
0.13%
70
179
705
Write-In: Dennis R. Casillas
389
0.05%
29
149
211
Not Assigned
9
0.00%
0
9
0
Total Votes Cast
747,073
100.00%
80,094
89,344
577,635
Overvotes
32
0
32
0
Undervotes
23,854
4,152
2,228
17,474
County Tax Assessor-Collector
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Stephen David Pennington
304,554
40.93%
35,468
24,430
244,656
Albert Uresti
439,589
59.07%
44,029
64,632
330,928
Total Votes Cast
744,143
100.00%
79,497
89,062
575,584
Overvotes
6
0
6
0
Undervotes
26,810
4,749
2,536
19,525
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
9
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Gabriel Lara
53,777
35.05%
8,085
4,624
41,068
Rebeca "Becky" Clay-Flores
99,640
64.95%
12,167
13,079
74,394
Total Votes Cast
153,417
100.00%
20,252
17,703
115,462
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
Undervotes
6,996
1,332
619
5,045
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Trish DeBerry
147,729
54.60%
13,079
14,392
120,258
Christine Hortick
122,846
45.40%
8,299
17,517
97,030
Total Votes Cast
270,575
100.00%
21,378
31,909
217,288
Overvotes
2
0
2
0
Undervotes
10,539
1,451
1,165
7,923
Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Roberto Robbie Vazquez
112,065
80.08%
12,819
14,888
84,358
Rhett R. Smith
27,877
19.92%
3,855
1,995
22,027
Total Votes Cast
139,942
100.00%
16,674
16,883
106,385
Overvotes
8
0
8
0
Undervotes
22,090
3,024
1,612
17,454
Constable, Precinct No. 2
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Charlie Peña Jr
54,903
35.64%
7,397
4,619
42,887
Leticia R. Vazquez
99,139
64.36%
10,888
13,107
75,144
Total Votes Cast
154,042
100.00%
18,285
17,726
118,031
Overvotes
3
0
3
0
Undervotes
7,995
1,413
774
5,808
Constable, Precinct No. 4
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Larry Ricketts
62,155
38.79%
8,201
6,291
47,663
Kathryn Brown
98,078
61.21%
10,625
14,514
72,939
Total Votes Cast
160,233
100.00%
18,826
20,805
120,602
Overvotes
2
0
2
0
Undervotes
7,154
1,309
895
4,950
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
10
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
Alamo Community College District Trustee, District No. 4
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Robert A. Casias
14,653
21.47%
2,158
1,725
10,770
José "Joe" Gallegos, Jr.
18,517
27.14%
2,985
1,707
13,825
Lorena "Lorraine" Pulido
23,323
34.18%
2,691
2,642
17,990
Connie Prado
11,743
17.21%
1,421
1,817
8,505
Total Votes Cast
68,236
100.00%
9,255
7,891
51,090
Overvotes
35
0
35
0
Undervotes
15,005
2,045
1,609
11,351
Alamo Community College District Trustee, District No. 9
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Leslie Sachanowicz
33,483
45.13%
2,973
4,400
26,110
Joe Jesse Sanchez
24,947
33.63%
2,420
4,267
18,260
Michael John Good
15,760
21.24%
1,541
2,218
12,001
Total Votes Cast
74,190
100.00%
6,934
10,885
56,371
Overvotes
15
0
15
0
Undervotes
27,024
2,636
3,128
21,260
Alamo Community College District Trustee, District No. 2  (Unexpired Term)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Jose A. Macias, Jr.
21,681
42.52%
3,359
2,364
15,958
Gloria Ray
29,314
57.48%
3,076
4,914
21,324
Total Votes Cast
50,995
100.00%
6,435
7,278
37,282
Overvotes
14
0
14
0
Undervotes
18,190
2,449
1,655
14,086
Edgewood Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 7
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Richard Santoyo
7,295
66.16%
1,080
1,085
5,130
Ricky Escoto
3,731
33.84%
632
530
2,569
Total Votes Cast
11,026
100.00%
1,712
1,615
7,699
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
3,039
468
412
2,159
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
11
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
Medina Valley ISD Trustee For Two At-Large Positions
Vote For 2
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Paula Davidson
1,413
27.52%
207
218
988
Darren Calvert
782
15.23%
101
104
577
Shannon Beasley
1,233
24.01%
173
173
887
Victoria Mata-McCullom
1,105
21.52%
166
126
813
Toby Tyler
602
11.72%
86
77
439
Total Votes Cast
5,135
100.00%
733
698
3,704
Overvotes
4
0
4
0
Undervotes
5,131
697
746
3,688
North East Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 1
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Mike Osborn
9,360
45.18%
952
1,044
7,364
Sandy Hughey
11,358
54.82%
923
1,835
8,600
Total Votes Cast
20,718
100.00%
1,875
2,879
15,964
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
Undervotes
6,663
562
742
5,359
North East Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 3 (Unexpired Term)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Omar Leos
9,155
65.97%
1,164
1,307
6,684
Ione McGinty
4,723
34.03%
491
719
3,513
Total Votes Cast
13,878
100.00%
1,655
2,026
10,197
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
5,634
657
672
4,305
North East Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 4
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
David Beyer
11,757
63.05%
1,271
1,603
8,883
Joseph Hoelscher
6,889
36.95%
681
1,150
5,058
Total Votes Cast
18,646
100.00%
1,952
2,753
13,941
Overvotes
2
0
2
0
Undervotes
5,830
617
768
4,445
North East Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 5
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Shannon Grona
20,221
71.69%
1,696
2,200
16,325
Cimarron Gilson
7,985
28.31%
714
936
6,335
Total Votes Cast
28,206
100.00%
2,410
3,136
22,660
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
8,770
798
720
7,252
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
12
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
North East Independent School District Trustee, Place No. 6
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Tony Jaso
11,331
39.83%
913
1,356
9,062
Robert "Steve" Hilliard
13,620
47.88%
894
1,497
11,229
Dylan Pearcy
3,498
12.30%
266
382
2,850
Total Votes Cast
28,449
100.00%
2,073
3,235
23,141
Overvotes
3
0
3
0
Undervotes
9,097
689
1,077
7,331
South San Antonio ISD Trustee, Place No. 1
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Veronica Barba
488
45.99%
93
58
337
Gina Villagomez
573
54.01%
84
91
398
Total Votes Cast
1,061
100.00%
177
149
735
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
228
34
26
168
South San Antonio ISD Trustee, Place No. 2
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Ernesto Arrellano, Jr.
1,295
55.72%
181
121
993
Manuel R. Lopez
1,029
44.28%
118
178
733
Total Votes Cast
2,324
100.00%
299
299
1,726
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
293
28
42
223
Somerset ISD Trustee, Place No. 6
Vote For 1
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Francisco De Luna
128
23.97%
18
7
103
Frank M. Munoz
128
23.97%
21
12
95
Leo C. Salas
278
52.06%
30
32
216
Total Votes Cast
534
100.00%
69
51
414
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
Undervotes
59
10
6
43
Election Summary - 11/13/2020     2:40 PM
13
 of 26
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2019


Certified Summary Results Report
Joint General, Special, Charter and Bond Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
302 of 302 Vote Centers
Bexar County
Southwest Independent School District Trustee
Vote For 2
TOTAL
VOTE %
Election Day
Absentee
Early Voting
Yolanda Garza-Lopez
7,370
41.00%
1,131
612
5,627
Joe Diaz
2,908
16.18%
445
214
2,249
Raul Leonidas Nuques
901
5.01%
125
60
716
Mike Frazier
3,090
17.19%
388
344
2,358
Pete "Pedro" Bernal
3,706
20.62%
680